?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


*Comment to be added*


Banner by jackaholic

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
tanklimit
Aug. 8th, 2006 11:25 pm (UTC)
Aruu? Are you deleting people? :c
butterbuns
Aug. 8th, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC)
Haha, no, I'm just tired of being like "oh, woah, someone friended me like a week ago, and I had no idea" so I'm putting up a new post and keeping it at the top.
tanklimit
Aug. 8th, 2006 11:27 pm (UTC)
Ah, I understand!
f4l
Aug. 9th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC)
I am going to presume I'm allowed to stay.

...buuuut Imma comment anyway, to be fun like that.
butterbuns
Aug. 9th, 2006 01:14 am (UTC)
Well, I'm not deleting anyone? So...yeah?
f4l
Aug. 9th, 2006 01:15 am (UTC)
Yay!
g_shadowslayer
Aug. 9th, 2006 05:12 am (UTC)
Not a friending request -- sorry to do this here...
...but I haven't had any response to any reminders that I've sent. I went through the the posts for Artistic License, and it looks like you haven't answered either a June or July prompt for Dr. Cuddy. I have e-mailed you on this before, and have received no response.

If you have answered them but just didn't post on the comm, please update by posting to the comm, and send me the links to the posts.

If you haven't answered them, please let me know if you intend to continue in the comm. If so, you must complete the June and July prompt responses by 8/13, or you will be removed from the comm.

If you need to request a hiatus/extension, we can arrange that with little difficulty. Please let me know what your intentions are.

If you do intend to answer them, please also remember that you will need to post an answer to an August prompt by the end of this month.

You can contact me at arkadi_1 [at] yahoo [dot] com. Thanks, and again, sorry to do this here!
alibi_factory
Sep. 6th, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
SORRY, CHATS ARE NOT DIFFICULT, REALLY
IN RE: YOUR SANDY VAGINA

Look, it was a joke. Obviously it was a joke. Not wank. I didn't even know it was you and your friend. I have no idea why making chats is difficult for you (we've never had problems getting everyone onto a caps chat, or new chats after the old chat had been trolled), and IDK why you're upset. I'm sorry that you're upset, but I'm not sorry for what happened because I really don't think it's something to be sorry ~for~. It's a joke you didn't find funny, ok, but don't make yourself into a martyr because we pulled a prank.

I don't get why you defriended me, but w/e. If you're the kind of person who gets ~that~ upset over ~an AIM chatroom~ being used as a lark, then no, you're not going to enjoy my journal at all, so it makes sense. It was a little wierd seeing your omgsowounded!!! post on my flist and not being able to respond to it, though.
flyingspatulas
Feb. 6th, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm the new mod over at veronica_lims. :) I noticed that you're on the memberlist, so I wanted to let you know that we're starting a new round and I'd love to have you participate if you're interested! You can sign up at this post, request an extra bye week at this post, and see the first challenge at this post. The deadline to sign up is February 9th. Hope to see you there! :)
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )